Apollo Studio
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Apollo Studio Sao Paulo is located 6 minutes' walk from Centro de Memoria do Corpo de Bombeiros and looks out onto the pool. The apartment capacity is based on up to 3 guests.
This 21 m² apartment is 2.5 km from the ethnographic Museum Afro Brazil, while Museum of Art of Sao Paulo Assis Chateaubriand is 4.3 km away. The 1-bedroom Apollo Studio has a convenient location within easy reach of Santa Cruz metro station. The property is located a 10-minute drive from Sao Paulo Aquarium.
Furnished with a writing table, the accommodation features ironing equipment and air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for a truly enjoyable stay. Offering a separate toilet, a sink, and a shower, a bathroom comes with a hair dryer and bath sheets.
Take delight in a kitchenette provided at Apollo Studio and complete with kitchenware for your convenience. The apartment also provides guests with a minibar, tea and coffee making facilities. Offering Brazilian dishes, Graca Mineira is about 300 metres away. Guests can easily reach this apartment from Congonhas airport, which is 5 km away.
- Local attractions
- Abril Theater4.9 km
- Obelisco2.2 km
- Ibirapuera Park2.2 km
- MAM - Modern Art Museum1.9 km
- Avenida Paulista4 km
- Biennial´s Ibirapuera - Ciccilio Matarazzo Pavillion1.8 km
- Museu de Arte de São Paulo (MASP)4.3 km
- Airports
- Congonhas6 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station7 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Sink
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Apollo Studio?
Guests of Apollo Studio can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the ethnographic Museum Afro Brazil, placed 2.5 km away. Other sights are the landscaped park "Parque da Independencia" (3.4 km) as well as Museum of Art of Sao Paulo Assis Chateaubriand (4.3 km). - ❓
How much will it cost to book Apollo Studio?
A stay at Apollo Studio begins at $39. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apollo Studio?
Guests of Apollo Studio can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is beer restaurant Graca Mineira, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant REstaurante Martins is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Is Wi-Fi free at Apollo Studio?
Certainly, Wi-Fi is provided for free in public areas at Apollo Studio. - ❓
Does Apollo Studio come with a kitchen?
Yes, Apollo Studio is furnished with a fully equipped kitchen and offers coffee and tea making machines, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Apollo Studio exactly?
Apollo Studio consists of 21 square meters.